Skeleton Knight V4 Chapter 5

The following chapter is brought to you in part by Joseph N, Joshua A, Jonas G, Daryl P and viewer like you.

Thank you,

Goal has been met 4 bonus chapters in quote thank you guy once again and hopefully this is the last time I do something like this.

I know this is kinda rude to do while post a bonus chapter, but yesterday was my laptop’s swan song. I’m posting this chapter from a school computer right now and while I’m taking a lunch break. I have about $400/  520 I need to buy a new and better laptop, so if you could please make a donation. I hate doing this type of thing, but this my last resort.

Enjoy

Skeleton Knight V4 Chapter 2

The following Chapters are brought to you in part by Ignazio N., Eirik S., Kirk H. and viewers like you,

Thank you.

Okay so we had three chapters this week. No big deal, it’s not like that’ll happen ag- (Checks Donation Page)… Damn it

Enjoy, see you guys next week with 3 chapters.

Skeleton Knight V4 Prologue & Chapter 1

Silver Here,

I just wanna thank everyone that answered my question in the last post. I really enjoy hearing peoples’  input on the question that pop into my head. On a side note, Namorax thought that we did 3 chapters a week instead of 2. Haha, there’s no way we’d release 3 chapter in a single we- (Checks Donation Page)… Fuck

Enjoy and see you tomorrow, I guess.

V4 illustrations

Silver here,

You guys asked for them so here they are, volume four images. Enjoy to your heart’s content. But first, there are over 5000 people following on Novel Updates.

Why do you guys like this series so much?

I really wanna know before the next volume starts. Gallery

P.S. the author is releasing the fifth volume of the LN in a few days.

Skeleton Knight V3 Epilogue

Silver here,

So concludes volume 3. There’ve been some ups and down but we pulled through. Now I’m ten chapters in to TL V4 and I need to go reread a certain LN. After all, I don’t want people to say I’m bias when I weight in on a hypothetical battle.

Enjoy

Skeleton Knight V3 Chapter 22

Silver here,

Well Namorax is on the mend and it seem like he’s gonna be alright. Although he might be a little loopy in the head because he thinks he still has the right to life outside of editing my work. In other news, Skeleton Knight now has a Spanish TLer and they’re all caught up with current chapters.

I put off eating in order to get this out, so Enjoy and see you guys later.

No chapters this week

Silver here,

Namorax has been pretty sick this week and he just let me know he went to the hospital to have some stuff checked out. As a result, there will be no Skeleton Knight releases this week and probably next week. As for the other projects on this site, I’ve emailed Useless-san but I’ve yet to hear from him so my hands are tied at the moment. Sorry for the delays and hopefully I have some good news in a few days.

Skeleton Knight V3 Chapter 21

The following Chapter is brought to you in part by Deep B., Mika M. A., Jarrid C., Jon H., Steven R., J. G., Eirik S., Froggy, John C. G., Luca P., Tracey R.,  and Kirk H.

and viewers like you,

Thank you.

Well, we did it. It took a while but now all owed bonus chapters are now out. I want to say thanks again for the help you guys offered when I needed it. Hope you continue to enjoy Skeleton Knight and I’ll see ya next time.

Enjoy